?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 August 2011 @ 12:08 am
Icon Batch #124  
20 x Erin Karpluk
20 x Being Erica
20 x Ocean Girl (90s TV Series)
15 x Lily Allen
11 x Gilmore Girls

TEASE:





Erin Karpluk for celebs20in20:

10 THEMES










































Gray Scenery Eyes Closed Large Text Nervous
4 words Sitting Circle Far Away Fancy



5 CATEGORY – Same Picture















1 2 3 4 5



5 ARTIST'S CHOICE















one. two. three. four. five.


Being Erica for tv20in20:

10 THEMES
black&white fake background far away fashion guess who
hair one color purple shape team


CATEGORY - MOVE ALONG
left top center bottom right


ARTIST'S CHOICE
1 2 3 4 5



Ocean Girl for childhood20in20:

THEMES
big distant joy lazy loud
lyrics not 100x100 small smile soft

SPECIAL - Rainbow
one two three four five

ARTIST'S CHOICE
one two three four five


Lily Allen:

1. 2. 3.
4. 5. 6.
7. 8. 9.
10. 11. 12.
13. 14. 15.

Gilmore Girls:

1. 2. 3.
4. 5. 6.
7. 8. 9.
10. 11.
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: lbc
 
 
 
open yourself up to joy: <BE> Erica smiling S3sometimescrazy on August 12th, 2011 07:11 pm (UTC)
Snagged some BE. :)
peculiargroove: kaipeculiargroove on August 12th, 2011 08:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks for taking! =D
(Deleted comment)
peculiargroove: hotopeculiargroove on August 12th, 2011 08:58 pm (UTC)
Me too :(
Jemmz: Being Erica - A&Ejemmalynette on August 12th, 2011 08:14 pm (UTC)
These are wonderful, love the Being Erica ones. Beautiful job! :D
peculiargroove: howdoilookpeculiargroove on August 12th, 2011 08:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you! =D
(Deleted comment)
peculiargroove: hugspeculiargroove on August 12th, 2011 09:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you hun! :)
♫ Jenna: (stock) pink tulipssiren on August 12th, 2011 11:03 pm (UTC)
Taking a few Lily ones :)
peculiargroove: iagopeculiargroove on August 13th, 2011 02:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks for taking! :)
MissGoaliemissgoalie75 on August 12th, 2011 11:04 pm (UTC)
Love your GG icons - snagging some and will credit!
peculiargroove: lorepeculiargroove on August 13th, 2011 02:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks for taking! :)
JT: !whee [pixar -for the birds] equusruffiansghost on August 13th, 2011 05:05 am (UTC)
oh my god ocean girl. I totally forgot about that show :D your icons are brilliant, must've been hard to work with caps from an old show like that
peculiargroove: ichandlerpeculiargroove on August 13th, 2011 02:15 pm (UTC)
Haha I know - I was so obsessed with it back in the day!
Yeah, the caps I found weren't great so v. pleased with the result. Glad you like them =D
sofia_gray on August 13th, 2011 06:48 am (UTC)
Great icons! Love the ones for celebs20in20!
peculiargroove: ichristinapeculiargroove on August 13th, 2011 02:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
(Deleted comment)
peculiargroove: pgpeculiargroove on August 13th, 2011 02:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you hun!
No, i'm not on twitter :(
Cassandra Elise: rory/jess kisscassandra_elise on August 13th, 2011 06:26 pm (UTC)
YAY! Jess/Rory!
peculiargroove: lorelaiscarfpeculiargroove on August 14th, 2011 05:28 pm (UTC)
=D
Staceystaceyk94 on August 13th, 2011 08:01 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, Ocean Girl! I was convinced I was the only person who ever watched that, but it seems not! Was it only aired in Australia? Epic icons, btw- they're gorgeous :) xoxo
peculiargroove: ifineverknewyoupeculiargroove on August 14th, 2011 05:30 pm (UTC)
Haha nope I watched it! No it aired in the UK but it was called 'Ocean Oddessy' - i think it aired on the disney channel in the US as well, not sure though.
They don't make kids shows like that anymore :(
(Deleted comment)
peculiargroove: ikerpeculiargroove on August 14th, 2011 05:32 pm (UTC)
Haha my mind was blown when I found it accidently online - ended up watching the whole thing from start to finish - that was some good shit haha

I might do some round the twist ones in the future. Never saw ship to shore though..
Brittany: Kate Winsletxobritbabeox on August 14th, 2011 11:05 am (UTC)
Love the Lily icons! ♥
peculiargroove: iloveyoumissshanniganpeculiargroove on August 14th, 2011 05:33 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Lolz @ your icon! haha =D
(no subject) - xobritbabeox on August 15th, 2011 05:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
boy, I hate every inch of youapricotsvea on August 14th, 2011 02:47 pm (UTC)
wonderful icons!
my favourites are gray, scenery, shape, cat#1, ac#2, lily allen #6, #11, #14 and gilmore girls #5
peculiargroove: imeekopeculiargroove on August 14th, 2011 05:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them =D
» bis die wolken wieder lila sind.: james - pretty in pinksheeplover0104 on August 17th, 2011 01:36 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons! I really love the colouring in the Erin, Being Erica and Lily icons. Especially scenery and Cat 2 and 3 in the BE set. Grey is so sweet, I love the overall concept of it. ♥
peculiargroove: rossandcarolpeculiargroove on August 29th, 2011 06:15 pm (UTC)
aww thank you so much! =D
R'hllorrhollor on August 28th, 2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
Your colouring is wonderful!
peculiargroove: rossrachelpeculiargroove on August 29th, 2011 06:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)